RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12085
Advertisement

12085 Shatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Guwahati and at 21:15 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 12085 Shatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), FURKATING JN (FKG), SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12085 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 1 Min
  • 18th July
  • 5 Min
  • 16th July
  • 9 Min
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SHATABDI EXP - 12085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12085) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 506 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on