RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG CDG EXPRESS (15903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG CDG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15903
Advertisement

15903 Dbrg Cdg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Chandigarh (CDG). Dbrg Cdg Express covers total journey of 2639 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:20 it arrives at Chandigarh. 15903 Dbrg Cdg Express has total 35 stopping station like GUWAHATI (GHY), KATIHAR JN (KIR), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG CDG EXPRESS
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

DBRG CDG EXPRESS - 15903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG CDG EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS (15903) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBRG CDG EXPRESS take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG CDG EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by DBRG CDG EXPRESS?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS covers 2639 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DBRG CDG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on