RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG CDG EXPRESS (15903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG CDG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15903
Advertisement

15903 Dbrg Cdg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Chandigarh (CDG). Dbrg Cdg Express covers total journey of 2661 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:15 it arrives at Chandigarh. 15903 Dbrg Cdg Express has total 35 stopping station like GUWAHATI (GHY), KATIHAR JN (KIR), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG CDG EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • 6 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRG CDG EXPRESS - 15903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2229 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2661 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG CDG EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS (15903) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBRG CDG EXPRESS take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS reach on day 4 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG CDG EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by DBRG CDG EXPRESS?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS covers 2661 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DBRG CDG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on