RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG CDG EXPRESS (15903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DBRG CDG EXPRESS
Number 15903
Source DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Destination CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Advertisement

15903 Dbrg Cdg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Chandigarh (CDG). Dbrg Cdg Express covers total journey of 2638 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:15 it arrives at Chandigarh. 15903 Dbrg Cdg Express has total 35 stopping station like GUWAHATI (GHY), KATIHAR JN (KIR), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15903 Running status

CDG DBRG EXPRESS ( 15904 )
Last one week running status of the DBRG CDG EXPRESS
26th February 1 Hr
23rd February 1 Hr 17 Min
19th February 4 Min
16th February 51 Min
12th February 35 Min
9th February 19 Min
5th February 11 Min
2nd February 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (26th February)CHHAPRA KACHERI ( CI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 51 km/hr
Journey Distance 2638Km.
Train Travel Time 51 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)
Return Train

DBRG CDG EXPRESS - 15903 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DIBRUGARH Arrival starts Departure 09:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:20 Halt 10 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations SIMALUGURI JN Arrival 11:56 Departure 11:58 Halt 2 m Distance 145 km Day 2
Stations MARIANI JN Arrival 12:42 Departure 12:44 Halt 2 m Distance 199 km Day 2
Stations FURKATING JN Arrival 13:40 Departure 13:42 Halt 2 m Distance 237 km Day 2
Stations DIMAPUR Arrival 14:45 Departure 14:50 Halt 5 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations DIPHU Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:27 Halt 2 m Distance 344 km Day 2
Stations LUMDING JN Arrival 16:10 Departure 16:15 Halt 5 m Distance 376 km Day 2
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:30 Halt 15 m Distance 557 km Day 2
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival 21:00 Departure 21:10 Halt 10 m Distance 604 km Day 2
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:25 Halt 10 m Distance 713 km Day 2
Stations KOKRAJHAR Arrival 23:52 Departure 23:54 Halt 2 m Distance 741 km Day 2
Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR Arrival 00:47 Departure 00:52 Halt 5 m Distance 820 km Day 3
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 01:15 Departure 01:20 Halt 5 m Distance 839 km Day 3
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:15 Halt 10 m Distance 965 km Day 3
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:22 Halt 2 m Distance 1052 km Day 3
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:50 Halt 10 m Distance 1148 km Day 3
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 08:33 Departure 08:35 Halt 2 m Distance 1205 km Day 3
Stations KHAGARIA JN Arrival 09:28 Departure 09:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1272 km Day 3
Stations BARAUNI JN Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:45 Halt 10 m Distance 1327 km Day 3
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 11:45 Departure 11:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1378 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1430 km Day 3
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1484 km Day 3
Stations SONPUR JN Arrival 14:03 Departure 14:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1489 km Day 3
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 15:35 Departure 15:45 Halt 10 m Distance 1543 km Day 3
Stations SIWAN JN Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1604 km Day 3
Stations DEORIA SADAR Arrival 17:35 Departure 17:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1673 km Day 3
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival 19:30 Departure 19:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1723 km Day 3
Stations GONDA JN Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1877 km Day 3
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:25 Halt 10 m Distance 1993 km Day 4
Stations BAREILLY Arrival 05:59 Departure 06:01 Halt 2 m Distance 2228 km Day 4
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 07:35 Departure 07:43 Halt 8 m Distance 2319 km Day 4
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:10 Halt 10 m Distance 2512 km Day 4
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:25 Halt 5 m Distance 2593 km Day 4
Stations CHANDIGARH Arrival 13:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2638 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG CDG EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS (15903) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time DBRG CDG EXPRESS take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS reach on day 4 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG CDG EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by DBRG CDG EXPRESS?

DBRG CDG EXPRESS covers 2638 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DBRG CDG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBRG KOAA EXP 12526 Source DIBRUGARH Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue
NTSK RJPB EXP 13281 Source DIBRUGARH Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Mon
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14055 Source DIBRUGARH Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GHY INTERCITY 15606 Source DIBRUGARH Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
DBRG CDG EXPRESS 15903 Source DIBRUGARH Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Fri
VIVEK EXPRESS 15906 Source DIBRUGARH Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Sat
ABADH ASSAM EXP 15909 Source DIBRUGARH Destination LALGARH JN Runs on All Days
DBRG JHAJHA EXP 15942 Source DIBRUGARH Destination JHAJHA Runs on Thu
KAMRUP EXPRESS 15960 Source DIBRUGARH Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
SHATABDI EXP 12086 Source DIBRUGARH Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
DBRG GHY SPL 05909 Source DIBRUGARH Destination LALGARH JN Runs on All Days
HWH CAPE SPL 05906 Source DIBRUGARH Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Sat
GHY NJP SPECIAL 05606 Source DIBRUGARH Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on Tue
DBRG SCL SPECIAL 05944 Source DIBRUGARH Destination SILCHAR Runs on Sat
BARAK BP EXPRES 15944 Source DIBRUGARH Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon
DBRG RAJDHANI EX 20505 Source DIBRUGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Fri
DBRG NDLS RAJEXP 20503 Source DIBRUGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DBRG DKGN IC SPL 05819 Source DIBRUGARH Destination DEKARGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 15955 Source DIBRUGARH Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
DBRG MZS PASS 55605 Source DIBRUGARH Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL 02505 Source DIBRUGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JBP PUNE SPECIAL 01656 Source CHANDIGARH Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Thu
CDG GKP SPECIAL 04924 Source CHANDIGARH Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Wed
GOA SMPRK K EXP 12450 Source CHANDIGARH Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Sat
DDN MDU SF EXP 12688 Source CHANDIGARH Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Mon, Fri
CDG AII G RATH 12984 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
CDG - PPTA EXP 13256 Source CHANDIGARH Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Thu
UNCHAHAR EXP 14218 Source CHANDIGARH Destination Runs on All Days
SUTLEJ EXP. 14629 Source CHANDIGARH Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
CDG LJN EXPRESS 15012 Source CHANDIGARH Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CDG DBRG EXPRESS 15904 Source CHANDIGARH Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Wed, Sun
CDG INDB EXP 19308 Source CHANDIGARH Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
CDG BDTS SF EXP 22452 Source CHANDIGARH Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed, Sun
YPR S KRANTI EXP 22686 Source CHANDIGARH Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
CDG NDLS SHTBDI 12046 Source CHANDIGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KERLA S KRANTI 12218 Source CHANDIGARH Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed, Fri
CDG LKO EXPRESS 12232 Source CHANDIGARH Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
CDG RMR SF EXP 12528 Source CHANDIGARH Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Mon
CDG ASR SUP 12241 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12411 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE INDB SPL 09308 Source CHANDIGARH Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
CDG PPTA S FAST 22356 Source CHANDIGARH Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Thu
MUV LTT SPL 02046 Source CHANDIGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun