RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL (02505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02505
Advertisement

02505 Dbrg-ndls Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrg-ndls Special covers total journey of 2294 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 02505 Dbrg-ndls Special has total 25 stopping station like TANGLA (TNL), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL
  • 27th November
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL - 02505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL (02505) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL?

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL covers 2294 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on