RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL (02505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02505
Advertisement

02505 Dbrg-ndls Special is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrg-ndls Special covers total journey of 2279 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:38 it arrives at New Delhi. 02505 Dbrg-ndls Special has total 25 stopping station like TANGLA (TNL), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL - 02505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL (02505) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:38.

Distance covered by DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL?

DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL covers 2279 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRG-NDLS SPECIAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on