RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY NJP SPECIAL (05606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY NJP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05606
Advertisement

05606 Ghy Njp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Ghy Njp Special covers total journey of 1217 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 08:30 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 05606 Ghy Njp Special has total 10 stopping station like RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY NJP SPECIAL
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GHY NJP SPECIAL - 05606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY NJP SPECIAL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

GHY NJP SPECIAL (05606) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time GHY NJP SPECIAL take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

GHY NJP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY NJP SPECIAL at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by GHY NJP SPECIAL?

GHY NJP SPECIAL covers 1217 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GHY NJP SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on