RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY NJP SPECIAL (05606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY NJP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05606
Advertisement

05606 Ghy Njp Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Ghy Njp Special covers total journey of 408 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Guwahati and at 22:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 05606 Ghy Njp Special has total 14 stopping station like NALBARI (NLV), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05606 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY NJP SPECIAL - 05606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY NJP SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY NJP SPECIAL (05606) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time GHY NJP SPECIAL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

GHY NJP SPECIAL reach on day 1 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY NJP SPECIAL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by GHY NJP SPECIAL?

GHY NJP SPECIAL covers 408 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GHY NJP SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on