RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 20505
Advertisement

20505 Dbrg Rajdhani Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrg Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2279 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 20505 Dbrg Rajdhani Ex has total 27 stopping station like NEW MISAMARI (NMM), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG RAJDHANI EX
  • 5th August
  • 2 Min
  • 1st August
  • 32 Min
  • 29th July
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 25th July
  • 26 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 6 Min
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRG RAJDHANI EX - 20505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time DBRG RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG RAJDHANI EX reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by DBRG RAJDHANI EX?

DBRG RAJDHANI EX covers 2279 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRG RAJDHANI EX passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on