RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 20505
Advertisement

20505 Dbrg Rajdhani Ex is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrg Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2292 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 20505 Dbrg Rajdhani Ex has total 27 stopping station like NEW MISAMARI (NMM), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG RAJDHANI EX
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2292Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

DBRG RAJDHANI EX - 20505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time DBRG RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG RAJDHANI EX reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by DBRG RAJDHANI EX?

DBRG RAJDHANI EX covers 2292 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRG RAJDHANI EX passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on