RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DONYI POLO EXP (15617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DONYI POLO EXP
  • Number
  • 15617
Advertisement

15617 Donyi Polo Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Donyi Polo Exp covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 04:55 it arrives at Naharlagun. 15617 Donyi Polo Exp has total 14 stopping station like RANGIYA JN (RNY), DHEKIAJULI ROAD (DKJR), GOHPUR (GPZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DONYI POLO EXP
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 4 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DONYI POLO EXP - 15617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMTO
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DONYI POLO EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DONYI POLO EXP (15617) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time DONYI POLO EXP take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

DONYI POLO EXP reach on day 2 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DONYI POLO EXP at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by DONYI POLO EXP?

DONYI POLO EXP covers 343 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DONYI POLO EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on