RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DONYI POLO EXP (15618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DONYI POLO EXP
  • Number
  • 15618
Advertisement

15618 Donyi Polo Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Guwahati (GHY). Donyi Polo Exp covers total journey of 333 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Naharlagun and at 04:25 it arrives at Guwahati. 15618 Donyi Polo Exp has total 14 stopping station like TATIBAHAR (TBH), RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN), TANGLA (TNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DONYI POLO EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 8 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 11 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DONYI POLO EXP - 15618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMTO
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DONYI POLO EXP depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

DONYI POLO EXP (15618) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DONYI POLO EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DONYI POLO EXP reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of DONYI POLO EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by DONYI POLO EXP?

DONYI POLO EXP covers 333 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. DONYI POLO EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on