RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DONYI POLO EXP (15618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DONYI POLO EXP
  • Number
  • 15618
Advertisement

15618 Donyi Polo Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Guwahati (GHY). Donyi Polo Exp covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Naharlagun and at 04:25 it arrives at Guwahati. 15618 Donyi Polo Exp has total 15 stopping station like TATIBAHAR (TBH), RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN), UDALGURI (ULG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DONYI POLO EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DONYI POLO EXP - 15618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMTO
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISAMARI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DONYI POLO EXP depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

DONYI POLO EXP (15618) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DONYI POLO EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DONYI POLO EXP reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of DONYI POLO EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by DONYI POLO EXP?

DONYI POLO EXP covers 343 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. DONYI POLO EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on