RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12087
Advertisement

12087 Shatabdi Exp is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Guwahati (GHY). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Naharlagun and at 12:10 it arrives at Guwahati. 12087 Shatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE), MISAMARI (MSMI), TANGLA (TNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12087 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

SHATABDI EXP - 12087 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISAMARI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12087) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 343 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on