RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12087
Advertisement

12087 Shatabdi Exp is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Guwahati (GHY). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Naharlagun and at 11:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 12087 Shatabdi Exp has total 8 stopping station like VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE), UDALGURI (ULG), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12087 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 7 Min
  • 30th March
  • 3 Min
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SHATABDI EXP - 12087 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12087) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 343 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on