RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NHLN TSK EXPRESS (15908) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NHLN TSK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15908
Advertisement

15908 Nhln Tsk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Tinsukia Jn (TSK). Nhln Tsk Express covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Naharlagun and at 11:00 it arrives at Tinsukia Jn. 15908 Nhln Tsk Express has total 9 stopping station like NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP), DHEMAJI (DMC), DIBRUGARH (DBRG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15908 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NHLN TSK EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

NHLN TSK EXPRESS - 15908 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NHLN TSK EXPRESS depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

NHLN TSK EXPRESS (15908) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time NHLN TSK EXPRESS take to reach TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

NHLN TSK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NHLN TSK EXPRESS at TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by NHLN TSK EXPRESS?

NHLN TSK EXPRESS covers 225 km to reach TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. NHLN TSK EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on