RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TSK GAYA SPECIAL (05920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TSK GAYA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05920
Advertisement

05920 Tsk Gaya Special is a -- (--) which is running between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Tsk Gaya Special covers total journey of 1470 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Tinsukia Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 05920 Tsk Gaya Special has total 34 stopping station like VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TSK GAYA SPECIAL
  • 25th October
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TSK GAYA SPECIAL - 05920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TSK GAYA SPECIAL depart from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

TSK GAYA SPECIAL (05920) departs from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time TSK GAYA SPECIAL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

TSK GAYA SPECIAL reach on day 4 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TSK GAYA SPECIAL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by TSK GAYA SPECIAL?

TSK GAYA SPECIAL covers 1470 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TSK GAYA SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on