RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TSK - DNGI DEMU (75911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TSK - DNGI DEMU
  • Number
  • 75911
Advertisement

75911 Tsk - Dngi Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Dangari (DNGI). Tsk - Dngi Demu covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Tinsukia Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Dangari. 75911 Tsk - Dngi Demu has total 8 stopping station like BARA HAPJAN (BPJ), DUM DUMA TOWN (DUT), TALAP (TLL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TSK - DNGI DEMU
  • 26th February
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Min
  • 24th February
  • 19 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 4 Min
  • 21st February
  • 3 Min
  • 20th February
  • 3 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 17th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TSK - DNGI DEMU - 75911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA HAPJAN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANSARA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUMA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAP
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TSK - DNGI DEMU depart from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

TSK - DNGI DEMU (75911) departs from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time TSK - DNGI DEMU take to reach DANGARI Railway Station?

TSK - DNGI DEMU reach on day 1 to DANGARI Railway Station. The arrival time of TSK - DNGI DEMU at DANGARI Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by TSK - DNGI DEMU?

TSK - DNGI DEMU covers 40 km to reach DANGARI Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. TSK - DNGI DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on