RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNGI - TSK DEMU (75912) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNGI - TSK DEMU
  • Number
  • 75912
Advertisement

75912 Dngi - Tsk Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dangari (DNGI) and Tinsukia Jn (TSK). Dngi - Tsk Demu covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Dangari and at 09:45 it arrives at Tinsukia Jn. 75912 Dngi - Tsk Demu has total 8 stopping station like RUPAI (RPY), HANSARA (HNR), MAKUM JN (MJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75912 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNGI - TSK DEMU
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 6 Min
  • 25th February
  • 8 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

DNGI - TSK DEMU - 75912 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANGARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAP
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUMA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANSARA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA HAPJAN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNGI - TSK DEMU depart from DANGARI Railway Station?

DNGI - TSK DEMU (75912) departs from DANGARI Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time DNGI - TSK DEMU take to reach TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DNGI - TSK DEMU reach on day 1 to TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNGI - TSK DEMU at TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by DNGI - TSK DEMU?

DNGI - TSK DEMU covers 39 km to reach TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. DNGI - TSK DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on