RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TSK NHLN EXP (15911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TSK NHLN EXP
  • Number
  • 15911
Advertisement

15911 Tsk Nhln Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Tsk Nhln Exp covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Tinsukia Jn and at 00:15 it arrives at Naharlagun. 15911 Tsk Nhln Exp has total 11 stopping station like DIBRUGARH (DBRG), DHEMAJI (DMC), GOGAMUKH (GOM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TSK NHLN EXP
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TSK NHLN EXP - 15911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORDOLONI
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGINADI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TSK NHLN EXP depart from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

TSK NHLN EXP (15911) departs from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time TSK NHLN EXP take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

TSK NHLN EXP reach on day 2 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of TSK NHLN EXP at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by TSK NHLN EXP?

TSK NHLN EXP covers 225 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TSK NHLN EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on