RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TSK NHLN EXP (15907) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TSK NHLN EXP
  • Number
  • 15907
Advertisement

15907 Tsk Nhln Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Tsk Nhln Exp covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Tinsukia Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Naharlagun. 15907 Tsk Nhln Exp has total 9 stopping station like DIBRUGARH (DBRG), DHEMAJI (DMC), NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15907 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TSK NHLN EXP
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun)

TSK NHLN EXP - 15907 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TSK NHLN EXP depart from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

TSK NHLN EXP (15907) departs from TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TSK NHLN EXP take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

TSK NHLN EXP reach on day 1 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of TSK NHLN EXP at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by TSK NHLN EXP?

TSK NHLN EXP covers 225 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TSK NHLN EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on