RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GHY SPL (02345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 02345
Advertisement

02345 Hwh Ghy Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Guwahati (GHY). Hwh Ghy Spl covers total journey of 998 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:05 it arrives at Guwahati. 02345 Hwh Ghy Spl has total 14 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), KISHANGANJ (KNE), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH GHY SPL
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 21 Min
  • 5th March
  • 4th March
  • 3rd March
  • 2nd March
  • 10 Min
  • 1st March
  • 49 Min
  • 28th February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 998Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH GHY SPL - 02345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GHY SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GHY SPL (02345) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time HWH GHY SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

HWH GHY SPL reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GHY SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by HWH GHY SPL?

HWH GHY SPL covers 998 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HWH GHY SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on