RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22887
Advertisement

22887 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1969 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22887 Humsafar Exp has total 18 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), PALASA (PSA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1969Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22887) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1969 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on