RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22887
Advertisement

22887 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1970 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22887 Humsafar Exp has total 18 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), PALASA (PSA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 5th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 15th January
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 8th January
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1970Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22887) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1970 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on