RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22887
Advertisement

22887 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22887 Humsafar Exp has total 18 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), PALASA (PSA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 8 Min
  • 15th March
  • 11 Min
  • 1st March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22887) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1959 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on