RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL (38721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38721
Advertisement

38721 Hwh Kgp Ladies Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh Kgp Ladies Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38721 Hwh Kgp Ladies Local has total 33 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL - 38721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL (38721) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL?

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on