RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HTE PASSENGER (58025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HTE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58025
Advertisement

58025 Kgp Hte Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Hatia (HTE). Kgp Hte Passenger covers total journey of 340 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Hatia. 58025 Kgp Hte Passenger has total 44 stopping station like RAMSAGAR (RSG), GARH DHRUBESWAR (GRB), JHALIDA (JAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HTE PASSENGER
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 3 Min
  • 16th October
  • 32 Min
  • 15th October
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th October
  • 10 Min
  • 13th October
  • 2 Min
  • 11th October
  • 1 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 340Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HTE PASSENGER - 58025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUN KUDAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUTAMDHARA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HTE PASSENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HTE PASSENGER (58025) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time KGP HTE PASSENGER take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

KGP HTE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HTE PASSENGER at HATIA Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by KGP HTE PASSENGER?

KGP HTE PASSENGER covers 340 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KGP HTE PASSENGER passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on