RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP JJKR PASENGER (58009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP JJKR PASENGER
  • Number
  • 58009
Advertisement

58009 Kgp Jjkr Pasenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Jajpur K Road (JJKR). Kgp Jjkr Pasenger covers total journey of 223 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Jajpur K Road. 58009 Kgp Jjkr Pasenger has total 36 stopping station like LAKSHANNATH RD (LXD), BALASORE (BLS), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP JJKR PASENGER
  • 27th August
  • 9 Min
  • 26th August
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 25th August
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP JJKR PASENGER - 58009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILGIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANTAPARA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPANA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABIRA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANITAL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP JJKR PASENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP JJKR PASENGER (58009) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time KGP JJKR PASENGER take to reach JAJPUR K ROAD Railway Station?

KGP JJKR PASENGER reach on day 1 to JAJPUR K ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP JJKR PASENGER at JAJPUR K ROAD Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by KGP JJKR PASENGER?

KGP JJKR PASENGER covers 223 km to reach JAJPUR K ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KGP JJKR PASENGER passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on