RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP ADRA PASSENGER (58601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP ADRA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58601
Advertisement

58601 Kgp Adra Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Kgp Adra Passenger covers total journey of 168 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Adra Jn. 58601 Kgp Adra Passenger has total 22 stopping station like SALBONI (SLB), BISHNUPUR (VSU), ANCHURI (ANCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP ADRA PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 168Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP ADRA PASSENGER - 58601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP ADRA PASSENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP ADRA PASSENGER (58601) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time KGP ADRA PASSENGER take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

KGP ADRA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP ADRA PASSENGER at ADRA JN Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by KGP ADRA PASSENGER?

KGP ADRA PASSENGER covers 168 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KGP ADRA PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on