RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38730
Advertisement

38730 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38730 Kgp Hwh Local has total 28 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38730) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on