RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38730
Advertisement

38730 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38730 Kgp Hwh Local has total 27 stopping station like HAUR (HAUR), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), ULUBARIA (ULB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 21 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 19 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38730) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on