RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12381
Advertisement

12381 Poorva Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1458 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12381 Poorva Express has total 22 stopping station like PARASNATH (PNME), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), JANGHAI JN (JNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12381) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1458 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on