RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (20889) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 20889
Advertisement

20889 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tirupati (TPTY). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1620 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 20889 Humsafar Exp has total 12 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20889 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 20889 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (20889) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1620 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on