RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (20889) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 20889
Advertisement

20889 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tirupati (TPTY). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1617 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Tirupati. 20889 Humsafar Exp has total 12 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20889 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 18th June
  • 28 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 4th June
  • 1 Min
  • 28th May
  • 1 Min
  • 21st May
  • 36 Min
  • 14th May
  • 4 Min
  • 7th May
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 20889 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (20889) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1617 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on