RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY PURI EXP (17480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 17480
Advertisement

17480 Tpty Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puri (PURI). Tpty Puri Exp covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Tirupati and at 14:50 it arrives at Puri. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp has total 73 stopping station like TSUNDURU (TSR), TUNI (TUNI), PALASA (PSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY PURI EXP
  • 17th August
  • 1 Min
  • 16th August
  • 6 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 5 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

TPTY PURI EXP - 17480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY PURI EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY PURI EXP (17480) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time TPTY PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

TPTY PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by TPTY PURI EXP?

TPTY PURI EXP covers 1231 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TPTY PURI EXP passes through 73 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on