RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY PURI EXP (17480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 17480
Advertisement

17480 Tpty Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puri (PURI). Tpty Puri Exp covers total journey of 1228 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Tirupati and at 14:50 it arrives at Puri. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp has total 73 stopping station like TSUNDURU (TSR), TUNI (TUNI), PALASA (PSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY PURI EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 16th March
  • 21 Min
  • 15th March
  • 30 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1228Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

TPTY PURI EXP - 17480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY PURI EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY PURI EXP (17480) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time TPTY PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

TPTY PURI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by TPTY PURI EXP?

TPTY PURI EXP covers 1228 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TPTY PURI EXP passes through 73 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on