RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY ADB SPL (07407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY ADB SPL
  • Number
  • 07407
Advertisement

07407 Tpty Adb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Mannargudi (MQ). Tpty Adb Spl covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Tirupati and at 22:20 it arrives at Mannargudi. 07407 Tpty Adb Spl has total 16 stopping station like VELLORE CANT (VLR), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), PERALAM JN (PEM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY ADB SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 8 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

TPTY ADB SPL - 07407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY ADB SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY ADB SPL (07407) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time TPTY ADB SPL take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

TPTY ADB SPL reach on day 1 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY ADB SPL at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by TPTY ADB SPL?

TPTY ADB SPL covers 463 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TPTY ADB SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on