RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17408
Advertisement

17408 Tirupati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Express covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Mannargudi and at 16:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 17408 Tirupati Express has total 19 stopping station like MAYILADUTURAI J (MV), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), POLUR (PRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • 3 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 2 Min
  • 12th May
  • 7 Min
  • 10th May
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

TIRUPATI EXPRESS - 17408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI EXPRESS depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17408) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time TIRUPATI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI EXPRESS?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS covers 463 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TIRUPATI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on