RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY AK SPL (07408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY AK SPL
  • Number
  • 07408
Advertisement

07408 Tpty Ak Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tpty Ak Spl covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Mannargudi and at 15:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 07408 Tpty Ak Spl has total 16 stopping station like MAYILADUTURAI J (MV), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY AK SPL
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • 2nd April
  • 18th December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

TPTY AK SPL - 07408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY AK SPL depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

TPTY AK SPL (07408) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time TPTY AK SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY AK SPL reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY AK SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by TPTY AK SPL?

TPTY AK SPL covers 463 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TPTY AK SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on