RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY AK SPL (07408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY AK SPL
  • Number
  • 07408
Advertisement

07408 Tpty Ak Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Akola Jn (AK). Tpty Ak Spl covers total journey of 1148 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 12:50 it arrives at Akola Jn. 07408 Tpty Ak Spl has total 30 stopping station like KONDAPURAM (KDP), JADCHERLA (JCL), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY AK SPL
  • 18th December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1148Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TPTY AK SPL - 07408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY AK SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY AK SPL (07408) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time TPTY AK SPL take to reach AKOLA JN Railway Station?

TPTY AK SPL reach on day 2 to AKOLA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY AK SPL at AKOLA JN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by TPTY AK SPL?

TPTY AK SPL covers 1148 km to reach AKOLA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TPTY AK SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on