RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY MTM SPL (07250) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY MTM SPL
  • Number
  • 07250
Advertisement

07250 Tpty Mtm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Tpty Mtm Spl covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Tirupati and at 04:00 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 07250 Tpty Mtm Spl has total 15 stopping station like VENKATAGIRI (VKI), KAVALI (KVZ), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07250 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY MTM SPL
  • 15th December
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPTY MTM SPL - 07250 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY MTM SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY MTM SPL (07250) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time TPTY MTM SPL take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

TPTY MTM SPL reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY MTM SPL at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by TPTY MTM SPL?

TPTY MTM SPL covers 467 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TPTY MTM SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on