RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA-VSKP PSG (67243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA-VSKP PSG
  • Number
  • 67243
Advertisement

67243 Coa-vskp Psg is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Coa-vskp Psg covers total journey of 165 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 09:45 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 67243 Coa-vskp Psg has total 23 stopping station like DURGADA GATE (DGDG), TUNI (TUNI), NARASINGAPALLI (NASP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COA-VSKP PSG
  • 17th April
  • 58 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 30 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 33 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 28 Min
  • 30th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 165Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COA-VSKP PSG - 67243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGADA GATE
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULLIPADU
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REGUPALEM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYYAVARAM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMKOTA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THADI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA-VSKP PSG depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA-VSKP PSG (67243) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time COA-VSKP PSG take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

COA-VSKP PSG reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of COA-VSKP PSG at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by COA-VSKP PSG?

COA-VSKP PSG covers 165 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. COA-VSKP PSG passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on