RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA VLNK SPL (07061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA VLNK SPL
  • Number
  • 07061
Advertisement

07061 Coa Vlnk Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Coa Vlnk Spl covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 13:30 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 07061 Coa Vlnk Spl has total 8 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07061 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

COA VLNK SPL - 07061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA VLNK SPL depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA VLNK SPL (07061) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time COA VLNK SPL take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

COA VLNK SPL reach on day 1 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COA VLNK SPL at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by COA VLNK SPL?

COA VLNK SPL covers 215 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. COA VLNK SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on