RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP UDAY DD EXP (22702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP UDAY DD EXP
  • Number
  • 22702
Advertisement

22702 Vskp Uday Dd Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Uday Dd Exp covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22702 Vskp Uday Dd Exp has total 9 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP UDAY DD EXP
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

VSKP UDAY DD EXP - 22702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP UDAY DD EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VSKP UDAY DD EXP (22702) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time VSKP UDAY DD EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP UDAY DD EXP reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP UDAY DD EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by VSKP UDAY DD EXP?

VSKP UDAY DD EXP covers 350 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. VSKP UDAY DD EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on