RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY CBE EXP (22615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY CBE EXP
  • Number
  • 22615
Advertisement

22615 Tpty Cbe Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Tpty Cbe Exp covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 22:40 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 22615 Tpty Cbe Exp has total 8 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), SALEM JN (SA), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY CBE EXP
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 51 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 4th September
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

TPTY CBE EXP - 22615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY CBE EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY CBE EXP (22615) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time TPTY CBE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

TPTY CBE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY CBE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by TPTY CBE EXP?

TPTY CBE EXP covers 472 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. TPTY CBE EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on