RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY AMI SUP EXP (12765) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY AMI SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12765
Advertisement

12765 Tpty Ami Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Amravati (AMI). Tpty Ami Sup Exp covers total journey of 1304 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Tirupati and at 14:50 it arrives at Amravati. 12765 Tpty Ami Sup Exp has total 24 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), KAMAREDDI (KMC), BASMAT (BMF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12765 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY AMI SUP EXP
  • 19th March
  • 54 Min
  • 16th March
  • 23 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 5 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 48 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

TPTY AMI SUP EXP - 12765 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY AMI SUP EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY AMI SUP EXP (12765) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time TPTY AMI SUP EXP take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

TPTY AMI SUP EXP reach on day 2 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY AMI SUP EXP at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by TPTY AMI SUP EXP?

TPTY AMI SUP EXP covers 1304 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY AMI SUP EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on