RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY AMI SUP EXP (12765) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TPTY AMI SUP EXP
Number 12765
Source TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Destination AMRAVATI (AMI)
Advertisement

12765 Tpty Ami Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Amravati (AMI). Tpty Ami Sup Exp covers total journey of 1307 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Tirupati and at 15:10 it arrives at Amravati. 12765 Tpty Ami Sup Exp has total 24 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), KAMAREDDI (KMC), BASMAT (BMF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12765 Running status

AMI TPTY SUP EXP ( 12766 )
Last one week running status of the TPTY AMI SUP EXP
2nd March 1 Hr 16 Min
24th February 1 Hr 21 Min
20th February 1 Hr 37 Min
13th February 16 Min
10th February RT
6th February RT
30th January RT
16th January RT
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)KATA ROAD ( KXX )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 1307Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)
Return Train

TPTY AMI SUP EXP - 12765 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations TIRUPATI Arrival starts Departure 15:40 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PAKALA JN Arrival 16:13 Departure 16:15 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations PILER Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations MADANAPALLE RD Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:25 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 2
Stations KADIRI Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:30 Halt 1 m Distance 203 km Day 2
Stations DHARMAVARAM JN Arrival 19:33 Departure 19:35 Halt 2 m Distance 270 km Day 2
Stations ANANTAPUR Arrival 20:09 Departure 20:10 Halt 1 m Distance 303 km Day 2
Stations DHONE Arrival 22:33 Departure 22:35 Halt 2 m Distance 416 km Day 2
Stations KURNOOL CITY Arrival 23:18 Departure 23:20 Halt 2 m Distance 469 km Day 2
Stations GADWAL Arrival 00:29 Departure 00:30 Halt 1 m Distance 525 km Day 3
Stations MAHBUBNAGAR Arrival 01:38 Departure 01:40 Halt 2 m Distance 599 km Day 3
Stations KACHEGUDA Arrival 03:40 Departure 03:50 Halt 10 m Distance 705 km Day 3
Stations KAMAREDDI Arrival 05:44 Departure 05:45 Halt 1 m Distance 819 km Day 3
Stations NIZAMABAD Arrival 06:44 Departure 06:45 Halt 1 m Distance 871 km Day 3
Stations DHARMABAD Arrival 07:19 Departure 07:20 Halt 1 m Distance 910 km Day 3
Stations MUDKHED Arrival 08:08 Departure 08:10 Halt 2 m Distance 959 km Day 3
Stations H SAHIB NANDED Arrival 08:46 Departure 08:51 Halt 5 m Distance 981 km Day 3
Stations PURNA JN Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1012 km Day 3
Stations BASMAT Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:10 Halt 1 m Distance 1034 km Day 3
Stations HINGOLI DECCAN Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:55 Halt 1 m Distance 1092 km Day 3
Stations WASHIM Arrival 11:39 Departure 11:40 Halt 1 m Distance 1140 km Day 3
Stations AKOLA JN Arrival 13:35 Departure 13:45 Halt 10 m Distance 1219 km Day 3
Stations BADNERA JN Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1297 km Day 3
Stations AMRAVATI Arrival 15:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1307 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY AMI SUP EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY AMI SUP EXP (12765) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time TPTY AMI SUP EXP take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

TPTY AMI SUP EXP reach on day 3 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY AMI SUP EXP at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by TPTY AMI SUP EXP?

TPTY AMI SUP EXP covers 1307 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY AMI SUP EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
A P SMPRK KRNTI 12707 Source TIRUPATI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TPTY SC EXP 12731 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu, Sun
NARAYANADRI EXP 12733 Source TIRUPATI Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
TPTY KRMR EXP 12761 Source TIRUPATI Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Sat
PADMAVATHI EXP 12763 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY AMI SUP EXP 12765 Source TIRUPATI Destination AMRAVATI Runs on Tue, Sat
SEVEN HILLS EXP 12769 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri
MADRAS EXPRESS 16054 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SAPTAGIRI EXP 16058 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY MAS EXPRESS 16204 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY RMM EXP 16779 Source TIRUPATI Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
TRICHY EXPRESS 16853 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
RU COA EXP 17249 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
TPTY-MTM NS EXP 17401 Source TIRUPATI Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on All Days
KRISHNA EXPRESS 17405 Source TIRUPATI Destination ADILABAD Runs on All Days
PAMANI EXPRESS 17407 Source TIRUPATI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PUDUCHERY EXP 17413 Source TIRUPATI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 Source TIRUPATI Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
TPTY SNSI EXP 17417 Source TIRUPATI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP 17430 Source TIRUPATI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
TPTY PURI EXP 17480 Source TIRUPATI Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY BSP EXP 17482 Source TIRUPATI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
RU AWB EXPRESS 17622 Source TIRUPATI Destination AURANGABAD Runs on Sat
TPTY CBE EXP 22615 Source TIRUPATI Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
TIRUPATHI EXP 22617 Source TIRUPATI Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
TPTY SRC SUP EXP 22856 Source TIRUPATI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon
TPTY BBS EXP 22872 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
TPTY BBS SF EXP 22880 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Sun
TPTY NSL SPL 07417 Source TIRUPATI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
TPTY CMNR PASS 56214 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
TPTY KRYP PASS 57477 Source TIRUPATI Destination KADRIDEVARPALLI Runs on All Days
HWH HUMSAFAR SF 20890 Source TIRUPATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
TPTY NED EXP 07608 Source TIRUPATI Destination PURNA JN Runs on Tue
VSKP DOUBLE DECK 22708 Source TIRUPATI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
KAKINADA PSGR 57257 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
HYB JP SPL 02731 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu, Sun
BSP TPTY SPL 07481 Source TIRUPATI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
JAT HUMSAFAR SF 22705 Source TIRUPATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
TPTY VSG EXP 17419 Source TIRUPATI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Thu
TPTY KCG SPL 07146 Source TIRUPATI Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Thu
TPTY CMNR EXP 16220 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
HTE CSMT SPECIAL 02810 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Sun
ERS MAS EXPRESS 06008 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
VLNK COA EXP 07413 Source TIRUPATI Destination JALNA Runs on Tue
MAJN TVC EXP 06096 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY-COASPL 07942 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Sun
TPTY HYB SPL 02733 Source TIRUPATI Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
TPTY-DMM 07402 Source TIRUPATI Destination DHARMAVARAM JN Runs on All Days
RAYALASEEMA EXP 12793 Source TIRUPATI Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days
KIK-NCR PASS SPL 06853 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
RC CCT SPL 07246 Source TIRUPATI Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Fri, Sat
TPTY HYB SPL 07430 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
CCT TPTY SPL 07644 Source TIRUPATI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue
TPTY-NLR PASSR 66033 Source TIRUPATI Destination NELLORE Runs on All Days
TPTY VSKP SPL 07044 Source TIRUPATI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sat
TPTY ADB SPL 07407 Source TIRUPATI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
TPTY-GTL PASS 57475 Source TIRUPATI Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
TPTY MTM SPL 07250 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
JAT-CSMT SF SPL 02072 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
TPTY-PDY PASS 56041 Source TIRUPATI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on All Days
TPTY-MMC MEMU 66048 Source TIRUPATI Destination Runs on All Days
TPTY-VM PASS 56885 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
TPTY SC SPL 02763 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY KRMR SPL 02761 Source TIRUPATI Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Sat
RU JP SPL 09716 Source TIRUPATI Destination HISAR Runs on Tue
TPTY-NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP 02793 Source TIRUPATI Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NGP SUR SUP SPL 02112 Source AMRAVATI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
AMI TPTY SUP EXP 12766 Source AMRAVATI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Thu
AMI PUNE EXP 11406 Source AMRAVATI Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Sat
AMI CSMT EXPRESS 12112 Source AMRAVATI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
AMRAVATI-NGP EXPRESS 12119 Source AMRAVATI Destination AJNI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
AMI JBP SUP EXP 12159 Source AMRAVATI Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
SURAT FAST PASS 59026 Source AMRAVATI Destination SURAT Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
AMI PUNE AC EXP 22118 Source AMRAVATI Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
SURAT EXPRESS 19026 Source AMRAVATI Destination SURAT Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
AMI-WR PASSENGER 51261 Source AMRAVATI Destination WARDHA JN Runs on All Days
AMI BD PASS 51136 Source AMRAVATI Destination BADNERA JN Runs on All Days
AMI BD PASS 51138 Source AMRAVATI Destination BADNERA JN Runs on All Days
AMI BD PASS 51142 Source AMRAVATI Destination BADNERA JN Runs on All Days
AMI BD PASS 51146 Source AMRAVATI Destination BADNERA JN Runs on All Days
KLK - UMB LINK EXP 20926 Source AMRAVATI Destination SURAT Runs on Mon, Sat