RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMI PUNE AC EXP (22118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMI PUNE AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22118
Advertisement

22118 Ami Pune Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ami Pune Ac Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Amravati and at 07:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22118 Ami Pune Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), JALGAON JN (JL), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMI PUNE AC EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AMI PUNE AC EXP - 22118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMI PUNE AC EXP depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI PUNE AC EXP (22118) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time AMI PUNE AC EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AMI PUNE AC EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMI PUNE AC EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by AMI PUNE AC EXP?

AMI PUNE AC EXP covers 726 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AMI PUNE AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on