RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE ASN EXP (06017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE ASN EXP
  • Number
  • 06017
Advertisement

06017 Cbe Asn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Cbe Asn Exp covers total journey of 2250 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 06017 Cbe Asn Exp has total 31 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), DUVVADA (DVD), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CBE ASN EXP - 06017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2156 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE ASN EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE ASN EXP (06017) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time CBE ASN EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

CBE ASN EXP reach on day 4 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE ASN EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by CBE ASN EXP?

CBE ASN EXP covers 2250 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CBE ASN EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on