RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36835) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36835
Advertisement

36835 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn (chord)local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 17:27 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:55 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36835 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local has total 8 stopping station like JANAI ROAD (JOX), BELMURI (BMAE), MASAGRAM (MSAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36835 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36835 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36835) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:27.

How much time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on