RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN OCAL (38805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN OCAL
  • Number
  • 38805
Advertisement

38805 Hwh Mdn Ocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Ocal covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Midnapore. 38805 Hwh Mdn Ocal has total 37 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), DEULTI (DTE), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN OCAL
  • 22nd August
  • 6 Min
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 8 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 10 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN OCAL - 38805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN OCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN OCAL (38805) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time HWH MDN OCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN OCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN OCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by HWH MDN OCAL?

HWH MDN OCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH MDN OCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on