RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN LOCAL (36811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36811
Advertisement

36811 Hwh-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36811 Hwh-bwn Local has total 29 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JAUGRAM (JRAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • 19th September
  • 2 Min
  • 18th September
  • 2 Min
  • 17th September
  • 1 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL (36811) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time HWH-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH-BWN LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on