RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SBP JDB EXP (18005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SBP JDB EXP
  • Number
  • 18005
Advertisement

18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp covers total journey of 1164 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp has total 47 stopping station like MANOHARPUR (MOU), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), KESINGA (KSNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH SBP JDB EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 48 Min
  • 24th March
  • 44 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 40 Min
  • 21st March
  • 3 Hr
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH SBP JDB EXP - 18005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SBP JDB EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SBP JDB EXP (18005) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time HWH SBP JDB EXP take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

HWH SBP JDB EXP reach on day 2 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SBP JDB EXP at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by HWH SBP JDB EXP?

HWH SBP JDB EXP covers 1164 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH SBP JDB EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on