RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDB DURG EXP (18212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JDB DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18212
Advertisement

18212 Jdb Durg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Durg (DURG). Jdb Durg Exp covers total journey of 658 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 05:10 it arrives at Durg. 18212 Jdb Durg Exp has total 15 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), RUPRA ROAD (RPRD), KANTABANJI (KBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JDB DURG EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 2 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

JDB DURG EXP - 18212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDB DURG EXP depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

JDB DURG EXP (18212) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time JDB DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

JDB DURG EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of JDB DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by JDB DURG EXP?

JDB DURG EXP covers 658 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JDB DURG EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on