RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JDB ROU EXPRESS (18108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JDB ROU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18108
Advertisement

18108 Jdb Rou Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Rourkela (ROU). Jdb Rou Express covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 06:15 it arrives at Rourkela. 18108 Jdb Rou Express has total 14 stopping station like DAMANJODI (DMNJ), MUNIGUDA (MNGD), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JDB ROU EXPRESS
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 29th June
  • 50 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 36 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 5 Hr 36 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 19th June
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JDB ROU EXPRESS - 18108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JDB ROU EXPRESS depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

JDB ROU EXPRESS (18108) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time JDB ROU EXPRESS take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

JDB ROU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of JDB ROU EXPRESS at ROURKELA Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by JDB ROU EXPRESS?

JDB ROU EXPRESS covers 750 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JDB ROU EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on