RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KORAPUT HWH EXP (18006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KORAPUT HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 18006
Advertisement

18006 Koraput Hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Koraput Hwh Exp covers total journey of 1163 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 06:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18006 Koraput Hwh Exp has total 46 stopping station like NORLA ROAD (NRLR), SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD), BISRA (BZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KORAPUT HWH EXP
  • 21st April
  • 11 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KORAPUT HWH EXP - 18006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KORAPUT HWH EXP depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

KORAPUT HWH EXP (18006) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time KORAPUT HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KORAPUT HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KORAPUT HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KORAPUT HWH EXP?

KORAPUT HWH EXP covers 1163 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KORAPUT HWH EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on