RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKHAND EXP (18448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 18448
Advertisement

18448 Hirakhand Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Hirakhand Exp covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 08:35 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18448 Hirakhand Exp has total 41 stopping station like SINGARAM (SGRM), PARVATIPURAM (PVP), CHATRAPUR (CAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIRAKHAND EXP - 18448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARAMULA KUSUM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURIPUT
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAM
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAULI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LELIGUMA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUMASKA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKARPAI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEUTGUDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKHAND EXP depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP (18448) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time HIRAKHAND EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKHAND EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by HIRAKHAND EXP?

HIRAKHAND EXP covers 785 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HIRAKHAND EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on