RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKHAND EXP (18448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 18448
Advertisement

18448 Hirakhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Hirakhand Exp covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Jagdalpur and at 08:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18448 Hirakhand Exp has total 23 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 23rd June
  • 49 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 4 Hr 1 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 21 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 10th June
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIRAKHAND EXP - 18448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKHAND EXP depart from JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP (18448) departs from JAGDALPUR Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time HIRAKHAND EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HIRAKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKHAND EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by HIRAKHAND EXP?

HIRAKHAND EXP covers 785 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HIRAKHAND EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on