RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38711
Advertisement

38711 Hwh-kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh-kgp Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:43 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38711 Hwh-kgp Local has total 32 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • 3 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 2 Min
  • 9th August
  • 2 Min
  • 8th August
  • 1 Min
  • 7th August
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38711) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time HWH-KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 13:43.

Distance covered by HWH-KGP LOCAL?

HWH-KGP LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH-KGP LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on