RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38711
Advertisement

38711 Hwh-kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh-kgp Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38711 Hwh-kgp Local has total 33 stopping station like ABADA (ABB), BAGNAN (BZN), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38711) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time HWH-KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by HWH-KGP LOCAL?

HWH-KGP LOCAL covers 116 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-KGP LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on