RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37849
Advertisement

37849 Hwh - Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37849 Hwh - Bwn Local has total 11 stopping station like SEORAPHULI (SHE), CHUCHURA (CNS), MAGRA (MUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 20 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN LOCAL - 37849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37849) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time HWH - BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN LOCAL?

HWH - BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HWH - BWN LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on