RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL (02663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02663
Advertisement

02663 Hwh-tpj Bi-weekly Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Hwh-tpj Bi-weekly Sf Spl covers total journey of 1999 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 02:50 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 02663 Hwh-tpj Bi-weekly Sf Spl has total 24 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1999Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL - 02663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL (02663) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 02:50.

Distance covered by HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL?

HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL covers 1999 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH-TPJ BI-WEEKLY SF SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on