RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVI GURU EXP (13027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVI GURU EXP
  • Number
  • 13027
Advertisement

13027 Kavi Guru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kavi Guru Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 13027 Kavi Guru Exp has total 9 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), MORGRAM (MGAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVI GURU EXP
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 8 Min
  • 5th April
  • 11 Min
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • 16 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVI GURU EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP (13027) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time KAVI GURU EXP take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP reach on day 3 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVI GURU EXP at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP?

KAVI GURU EXP covers 278 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KAVI GURU EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on