RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVI GURU EXP (13027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVI GURU EXP
  • Number
  • 13027
Advertisement

13027 Kavi Guru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kavi Guru Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 13027 Kavi Guru Exp has total 11 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVI GURU EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 28 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 11th June
  • 27 Min
  • 10th June
  • 37 Min
  • 9th June
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAVI GURU EXP - 13027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVI GURU EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP (13027) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time KAVI GURU EXP take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP reach on day 3 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVI GURU EXP at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP?

KAVI GURU EXP covers 278 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KAVI GURU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on