RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MAS MAIL
  • Number
  • 12839
Advertisement

12839 Hwh Mas Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Hwh Mas Mail covers total journey of 1665 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12839 Hwh Mas Mail has total 35 stopping station like BALUGAN (BALU), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MAS MAIL - 12839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MAS MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time HWH MAS MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HWH MAS MAIL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MAS MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by HWH MAS MAIL?

HWH MAS MAIL covers 1665 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH MAS MAIL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on