RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MAS MAIL
  • Number
  • 12839
Advertisement

12839 Hwh Mas Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Hwh Mas Mail covers total journey of 1659 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12839 Hwh Mas Mail has total 35 stopping station like BALUGAN (BALU), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MAS MAIL
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 32 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 54 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 25 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MAS MAIL - 12839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MAS MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time HWH MAS MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HWH MAS MAIL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MAS MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by HWH MAS MAIL?

HWH MAS MAIL covers 1659 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH MAS MAIL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on