RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MAS MAIL
  • Number
  • 12839
Advertisement

12839 Hwh Mas Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Hwh Mas Mail covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12839 Hwh Mas Mail has total 35 stopping station like BALUGAN (BALU), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MAS MAIL
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 3 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MAS MAIL - 12839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MAS MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time HWH MAS MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HWH MAS MAIL reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MAS MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by HWH MAS MAIL?

HWH MAS MAIL covers 1662 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH MAS MAIL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on