RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GKP SPECIAL (03033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03033
Advertisement

03033 Hwh Gkp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Hwh Gkp Special covers total journey of 420 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 03033 Hwh Gkp Special has total 40 stopping station like BALAGARH (BGAE), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE), CHAMAGRAM (CMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH GKP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 420Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH GKP SPECIAL - 03033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GKP SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GKP SPECIAL (03033) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time HWH GKP SPECIAL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

HWH GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GKP SPECIAL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by HWH GKP SPECIAL?

HWH GKP SPECIAL covers 420 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. HWH GKP SPECIAL passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on