RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARUNACHAL AC SPL (02412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARUNACHAL AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02412
Advertisement

02412 Arunachal Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Arunachal Ac Spl covers total journey of 2132 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 05:55 it arrives at Naharlagun. 02412 Arunachal Ac Spl has total 16 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), KATIHAR JN (KIR), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02412 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ARUNACHAL AC SPL - 02412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARUNACHAL AC SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL AC SPL (02412) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time ARUNACHAL AC SPL take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL AC SPL reach on day 3 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARUNACHAL AC SPL at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by ARUNACHAL AC SPL?

ARUNACHAL AC SPL covers 2132 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ARUNACHAL AC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on